UFBR official website
 
   

Ukrainian national and regional competition

National competition

Ukrainian bandy championship

2013/14

2013/14. After first stage. January 7, 2014, Dnipropetrovsk.

Shturm Zhovti Vody - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0:5
Avangard Budy - Griffins Crimea 4:0
Avangard Budy - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3:3
Griffins Crimea - Shturm Zhovti Vody 3:3
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - Griffins Crimea 4:0
Shturm Zhovti Vody - Avangard Budy 1:5

PositionTeamGamesPointsGoals
1Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk3812-3
2Avangard Budy3812-4
3Griffins Crimea343-11
4Shturm Zhovti Vody344-13

2012/13

Final: Avangard Budy - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 7:3
3 position - "Shturm" Zhovti Vody

2011/12

February 19, 2012, Severodonetsk.

1 round
Azot - Dnipro 7:0 (4:0)
Avangard - Severodonetsk 2:4 (1:2)

2 round
Avangard - Dnipro 7:0 (2:0)
Severodonetsk - Azot 5:6 (3:2)

3 round
Dnipro - Severodonetsk 1:10 (0:5)
Azot - Avangard 4:4 (2:3)

PositionTeamGamesPointsGoals
1Azot Severodonetsk3717-9
2MBC Severodonetsk3619-9
3Avangard Budy3413-8
4Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk301-24


Ukrainian bandy cup

April 6, 2013, Dnipropetrovsk.

PositionTeamGamesPointsGoals
1Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk3618-7
2Avangard Budy3316-7
3Veteran Budy3313-10
3Shturm Zhovti Vody303-26

March 10, 2012, Budy.

Semifinals
Avangard - Merefa 9:2 (5:0)
Avangard-2 - Dnipro 1:2 (0:1), extratime

"Bronze" final
Avangard-2 - Merefa 3:4 (3:2)

Final
Avangard - Dnipro 4:1 (2:0)


Rink-bandy Revival Cup 2012, final

February 18, 2012, Budy, Kharkiv region. Avangard Budy - BC Dnipropetrovsk 6:2 (4:1)


Friendly tournament Crimea Open 2011

Dnipro - Pingviny 5:2 (1:1)
Dnipro - Gryfony 4:3 (3:0)
Pingviny - Gryfony 6:3 (5:1)

PositionTeamMatchesPointsGoals
1Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk249-5
2Pingviny Simferopol228-8
3Gryfony Kerch206-10


Regional competition

Dnipropetrovsk rinkbandy championship 2012 (russian language).

Dnipropetrovsk rinkbandy championship 2011/12.

1 round

Girnyk - Dnipro 4:3 (3:3)
Dnipro - Akvila 4:7 (3:3)
Akvila - Girnyk 3:7 (1:5)

2 round
(Photo)

Girnyk - Dnipro 9:1 (5:1)
Dnipro - Akvila 1:5 (1:1)
Akvila - Girnyk 2:8 (2:4)

3 round
(Photo)

Girnyk - Dnipro 2:3 (1:3)
Dnipro - Akvila 4:1 (3:1)
Akvila - Girnyk 3:2 (1:1)

4 round

Girnyk - Dnipro 5:0 (4:0)
Dnipro - Akvila1:4 (0:4)
Akvila - Girnyk 2:7 (2:5)

5 round
(Photo)

Girnyk - Dnipro 5:2 (2:2)
Akvila - Girnyk 2:2 (0:0)
Dnipro - Akvila 0:6 (0:3)

     

6 round
(Photo)

Girnyk - Dnipro 2:7 (2:2)
Dnipro - Akvila 5:3 (1:0)
Akvila - Girnyk 12:0 (7:0)

7 round

Girnyk - Dnipro 3:3 (0:1)
Dnipro - Akvila 5:1 (4:1)
Akvila - Girnyk 2:2 (1:1)

8 round

Girnyk - Dnipro 2:2 (0:1)
Dnipro - Akvila 0:3 (0:3)
Akvila - Girnyk 6:2 (4:1)

9 round

Girnyk - Pantery 4:3 (0:2)
Dnipro - Akvila 3:3 (1:2)
Girnyk - Akvila 9:2 (7:1)
Dnipro - Pantery 2:3 (1:2)

10 round
(Photo)

Girnyk - Akvila 4:2 (2:1)
Dnipro - Pantery 3:2 (3:0)
Girnyk - Dnipro 3:0 (1:0)
Pantery - Akvila 1:1 (1:0)

     

11 round

Girnyk - Dnipro 1:3 (0:2)
Dnipro - Pantery 2:2 (1:1)
Pantery - Girnyk 4:2 (2:1)

12 round

Girnyk - Dnipro 4:2 (2:1)
Dnipro - Pantery 1:3 (0:2)
Pantery - Girnyk 4:2 (2:2)

13 round

Girnyk - Dnipro 3:3 (1:0)
Akvila - Pantery 5:6 (3:2)
Akvila - Dnipro 4:1 (3:1)
Girnyk - Pantery 4:4 (2:1)

14 round

Girnyk - Dnipro 1:2 (1:1)
Pantery - Akvila 8:3 (4:2)
Dnipro - Pantery 0:4 (0:2)
Girnyk - Akvila 2:9 (1:3)

15 round
(Photo)

Girnyk - Dnipro 4:6 (1:1)
Akvila - Pantery 1:5 (0:2)
Pantery - Dnipro 5:3 (1:3)
Girnyk - Akvila 4:4 (4:1)

PositionTeamGamesPointsGoals
1Girnyk3031109-101
2Akvila262596-93
3Dnipro302372-104
4Pantery142154-33

Final
Girnyk - Zaryad (ex Akvila) 1:5 (1:2)


Dnipropetrovsk rink-bandy championship 2011 (Photo)

PositionTeamGamesPointsGoals
1Akvila81025-22
2Dnipro8828-20
3Girnyk8619-30

Dnipropetrovsk rink-bandy cup 2011 (Photo)

Akvila 4:0 (4:0) Salomon

State institution of higher education "National Mining university" unofficial rink-bandy cup 2011

2-nd year team 8:7 (2:4) 5-th year team

Dnipropetrovsk region rink-bandy championship 2011. ()

Dnipro 12:3 (4:2) Girnyk

Lugansk region rink-bandy championship 2011.

PlaceTeamMatchesPoints
1Trud37
2Velogonshchyk34
3DUSSh-220

Lugansk region rink-bandy cup 2010.

HC Severodonetsk 5:3 "Khimik"

Main | Federation | About bandy | Competitions in Ukraine | International competitions | National team | Media about us | Gallery | Links | Archive